Soul Survivors

Soul Survivors


YOU’RE LATE !SO YOU CAN’T GET HER TO GO
TO COLLEGE WITH YOU, BUT YOU
STILL GOTTA PACK HER SHIT.
THAT’S JUST PATHETIC. [ Chuckles ]
HE’S A BIG DINOSAUR NOW, MOM.[ Thunder Rumbling ]WHAT’S PATHETIC IS THAT
YOU’RE NOT GOING OUT
WITH HER ANYMORE… AND YOU STILL
HAVE TO PACK HER SHIT. YOU’LL ALWAYS
HAVE A ROOM HERE.[ Thunderclap ]GOOD-BYE, HONEY. BYE. DON’T GET TOO BUSY TO GIVE
US A CALL ONCE IN A WHILE. OKAY. BYE. [ Horn Honking ] THAT’S WHY YOU’RE NOT
DATING HER ANYMORE. I FORGOT SOMETHING. OKAY, BYE. LOVE YOU.[ Thunderclap ]SHUT UP. – UH, HELLO. WHERE DO I SIT ?
– RIGHT HERE, BABE. HEY. HEY. SO WHAT’S THE PARTY
REPORT FOR TONIGHT ?[ Man ] GENIUS.I’M THE ONE
GOING TO HARVARD. SO DID THE UNABOMBER.♪♪ [ Rock ][ Man ]
♪ I’M ALREADY SPINNING
IN MY GRAVE ♪♪
♪♪ [ Ends ][ Man ]
♪ WHOO ♪
♪ OH, YEAH ♪♪ WHOO ♪MORE GUITAR.
MORE DRUMS.
OH, MY… GOD. [ Snoring ] WE SHOULD AT LEAST
TRY TO MEET PEOPLE. WHY ? GOOD QUESTION. [ Snoring Continues ]♪ I HAD A LOVELY TIME
LOVELY TIME ♪
SHE THINKS SHE’S SO HOT.
SHE’S NOT SO HOT.♪ TINY EXPLOSIONS ♪♪ TINY EXPLOSIONS
OH, YEAH ♪
♪ TINY EXPLOSIONS ♪♪ TINY EXPLOSIONS
OH, YEAH ♪
THANKS. THIS IS OUR
LAST NIGHT TOGETHER. THINK WE COULD
DO SOMETHING ELSE ? YEAH, I COULD PROBABLY
THINK OF SOMETHING. YEAH ? MM-HMM.♪ TINY EXPLOSIONS ♪♪ TINY EXPLOSIONS
OH, YEAH ♪
♪♪ [ Fades ]LET’S GET AWAY !
[ Giggles ] OH, MY GOD. [ Sighs, Chuckles ] I AM DEFINITELY NOT
CUT OUT FOR THE GREEK LIFE. AH, YOU’LL BE ALL RIGHT. YOU’LL JOIN THE SWIM TEAM
AND YOU’LL MEET PEOPLE. PLUS, YOU’VE GOT ANNIE,
AND YOUR BEST FRIEND’S
RIGHT HERE WITH YOU. MY BEST FRIEND’S GONNA BE
2,000 MILES AWAY IN CALIFORNIA.[ Man ]
WHAT ARE YOU THINKING ?
I’M PICKING IT UP.
WAIT. MY GOD,
YOU’RE THINKING IT’S– I’M THINKING–
I’M THINKING– I’M THINKING
MY ASS IS GETTING WET. I KNEW IT WAS SOMETHING
ABOUT YOUR ASS. I’M GOING TO MISS YOU.
I LOVE BEING WITH YOU. I MISS YOU ALREADY. CLOSE YOUR EYES. IF YOU EVER WANT ME, JUST COME TO THIS SPOT… AND I’LL BE HERE. ONE LAST KISS
BEFORE THEY SAY GOOD-BYE.
I THINK I’LL PUKE. OKAY, AFTER YOU VOMIT,
CAN WE GO SOMEWHERE ELSE ? I WANNA HAVE
SOME REAL FUN. I’M READY FOR THAT. – LET’S GO TO THAT CLUB
I HEARD ABOUT.
– WHAT CLUB ? – IT’S OUT OF TOWN.
IT’S KIND OF A MOVING PARTY.
– BUT I CAN’T MOVE. AHH. WELL, TRY NOT TO ACT
LIKE A COLLEGE BOY BECAUSE
THEY’RE NOT ALLOWED. [ Giggles ]
COME ON, YOU GUYS.
LET’S DO THIS THING. PARTY ON.♪♪ [ Industrial ]ISN’T THIS GREAT ?
WHOO ! I JUST CAN’T
CONTROL HER ANYMORE. COME ON ![ Thunderclap ]♪♪ [ Continues ]WHOO ! OW ! COME ON, BABY !
LET’S TEAR IT UP. THE BLOND TONIGHT. LOOK AT THOSE RAVERS
HOOKING UP. COME ON.
LET’S GO.♪♪ [ Song Fades ][ D.J. ]
COME ON. IT’S TIME.
YOU KNOW IT IS !
♪♪ [ Industrial ]I GOT YOU, BABY. FUCK OFF ! ANNIE, LET’S MOVE. [ Chuckles ] THIS IS A CHURCH. ONE MORE MINUTE. GOD, ALL OF A SUDDEN I HAD
THIS FEELING THAT WE WERE MAKING
A MISTAKE SAYING GOOD-BYE. CASS, YOU KNOW
HOW I FEEL. I DON’T CARE
HOW YOUNG WE ARE. YOU’RE THE ONE I WANNA
BE WITH. THAT’S IT. I FEEL THAT WAY TOO. SO WE’RE LUCKY.MOST PEOPLE
NEVER FIND THAT.
YEAH. WE HAVE OUR WHOLE LIVES
AHEAD OF US, RIGHT ? YEAH. I CAN WAIT. I KNOW WHAT I WANT. I LOVE YOU, CASS. YOU’VE NEVER SAID THAT
TO ME BEFORE. NO ONE’S EVER SAID THAT
TO ME BEFORE.WELL, THAT MAKES
TWO OF US.
HOW DO YOU FEEL ? YOU KNOW.IS THERE SOME REASON
YOU CAN’T SAY IT ?
LIKE WHAT ? LIKE MAYBE YOU’RE STILL
THINKING ABOUT MATT ?NO. NO, I’M NOT.
IT’S JUST, UM,
I DON’T WANNA SAY IT AND THEN
HAVE YOU LEAVE ME TOMORROW. OKAY. BUT I FEEL IT.WELL, MAYBE TONIGHT YOU
SHOULD TELL ME HOW YOU FEEL.
ALL RIGHT.I– [ Coughing ] HEY. – WHAT’S– WHAT ARE YOU
DOING OUT HERE, MAN ?
– DRINKIN’. I WAS GONNA GO GET ANNABEL,
BUT NOW I THINK
I’M A LITTLE TOO– [ Laughing ] RIGHT. ALL RIGHT,
I’LL GET HER. SEAN– IT’S FREEZING OUT HERE.
CAN WE DO A LITTLE ACTION ? YEAH. HERE.
WARM HER UP. YOU’RE DRIVING.RIGHT.♪♪ [ Continues ]HARVARD LAID OUT SOME
SERIOUS FINANCIAL AID FOR THOSE
BRAIN CELLS YOU’RE TRASHING. THEY’RE STILL MY BRAIN CELLS.
THEY DON’T OWN ME YET. BESIDES, I LIED.
I’M NOT REALLY DRUNK. I MISS YOU. SORRY. IT’S NOT VERY FAIR,
IS IT ? YOU KNOW, MATT, I–
I CARE FOR YOU AND– PLEASE. NOT THE “I CARE
FOR YOU, BUT” SPEECH. I GOT THAT LAST SUMMER,
REMEMBER ? YEAH. I GUESS I’M JUST
A BAD LOSER. IT’S NOT A COMPETITION. RIGHT. RIGHT. WELL, I’LL SETTLE
FOR NOTHING LESS
THAN FRIENDS FOR LIFE. DEAL. AND ONE LAST KISS. MATT. SORRY. I DON’T WANNA END THE
MOST MEANINGFUL RELATIONSHIP… OF MY ENTIRE LIFE
WITH A LOUSY HANDSHAKE. I’M NOT A BUSINESSMAN. ALL RIGHT, FORGET IT.
I’M SORRY I ASKED. YOU KNOW, SOMETIMES
YOU CAN BE A REAL SHIT. TWENTY YEARS FROM NOW
WHEN YOU AND SEAN ARE MARRIED… AND YOU’RE A SOCCER MOM
WITH ALL YOUR LITTLE RUG RAT
CHILDREN IN YOUR SUBURBAN HOME, DO YOU THINK IT’LL REALLY MATTER
WHETHER WE SHOOK HANDS OR KISSED
THE NIGHT WE SAID GOOD-BYE ? ONE LAST… GOOD-BYE-FOREVER-
MY-FORMER-LOVE… KISS… AND IT’S IN THE PAST.[ Screams ]
WHAT A COOL PLACE !
SEAN ! WHERE’D YOU GUYS GO ? IT’S NOT WHAT YOU’RE THINKING. REALLY ?
WHAT AM I THINKING ? MATT JUST–
WE WERE JUST TALKING AND IT– DID YOU HAVE FUN ? OH, YEAH. YOU ? – YEAH.
– SEAN, DON’T WALK AWAY
FROM ME, PLEASE ? SEAN ? LOOK, IT WAS NOTHIN’. I’M SORRY. IF IT WAS NOTHING,
WHY ARE YOU SORRY ? SEAN, PLEASE TALK TO ME. UM, HELLO.
WHAT’S THE DRAMA ? YEAH, CASS, TELL HER
WHAT THE DRAMA IS. COME ON. IT’S FREEZING
BACK HERE. COME ON. LET’S GO.
IT’S FREEZING.[ Matt, Annabel
Laughing ]SEAN, I KNOW WHAT
IT LOOKED LIKE, BUT
YOU’VE GOT TO BELIEVE ME. – IT’S NOT WHAT
YOU THINK IT IS.
– CASSIE, WATCH THE ROAD. WILL YOU TALK TO ME ? OH, MY GOD, CASSIE ![ Matt ]
CASSIE, SLOW DOWN !
[ Screaming ][ Matt Yelling ]NO ! [ People Chattering ][ Sirens Wailing ][ Man ]
CAN YOU HEAR ME ? HELLO ?
IS ANYBODY IN THERE ?
CAN YOU HEAR ME ?[ Man #2 ]
IT’S CLEAR.
HOLD STILL.HOW MUCH DID YOU HAVE
TO DRINK TONIGHT ?HOLD STILL.[ Surgical Team
Chattering ] THE LOSS OF
A YOUNG LIFE IS YOUR
MOST UNBEARABLE TEST, LORD.WE ASK–
[ Continues, Indistinct ]
HELP THEM CLING TO THE LOVE
SEAN SO FREELY GAVE.
FOR IF WE HAVE LOVE,
DEATH HAS NO VICTORY.
THE GRAVE, NO STING.MATT’S TAKING ME
BACK TO SCHOOL. WHY DON’T YOU
COME WITH US? I’M NOT SURE
I’M GOING BACK.[ Teacher ]
ALL RIGHT, CLASS.
REMEMBER.
THIS COMING MIDTERM
WILL COUNT FOR–
[ Sean ]
LIKE MAYBE YOU’RE
STILL THINKING ABOUT MATT ?
[ Bell Ringing ]MAYBE TONIGHT YOU SHOULD
TELL ME HOW YOU FEEL.
CASSANDRA ?
CASSANDRA.THIS TEST
IS CRITICAL. HEY, EXCUSE ME. I WASN’T HERE LAST WEEK.
DO YOU HAVE A STUDY GUIDE ? SORRY.[ Voice Of Medical Worker ]
HOW MUCH DID YOU HAVE
TO DRINK TONIGHT ?
IF YOU EVER WANT ME,
JUST COME RIGHT HERE,
TO THIS SPOT.JUST COME TO THIS SPOT
AND I’LL BE HERE.
[ Scraping ]HELLO.[ Children Chanting ]K-I-S-S-I-N-G.FIRST COMES LOVE,
THEN COMES MARRIAGE,THEN COMES THE BABY
IN THE BABY CARRIAGE.
THAT’S NOT ALL–[ Sean ]
WELL, MAYBE TONIGHT YOU SHOULD
TELL ME HOW YOU FEEL.
I LOVE YOU, CASS.[ Banging ]CASSIE ?[ Banging Continues ][ Gasps ] CASSIE, I’VE BEEN
OUT THERE POUNDING. IT TOOK ME LIKE FIVE MINUTES
TO THINK OF TRYING THE DOOR. HELLO ? YOU LOOK LIKE SHIT. GOD, WHAT DO THEY
GOT YOU ON ? IT’S FOR HEADACHES. HMM, ZOMBIE FOOD. LOVELY, LOVELY.
YOU’RE NOT GOING
LIKE THAT, ARE YOU ? GOING WHERE ? TO THE CLUB.
DON’T YOU REMEMBER ? GOD, CASS. WE GOTTA
GET YOU READY, GIRL. I HAVE TO STUDY.
I HAVE A MIDTERM. EVERYBODY HAS A MIDTERM. CASS– YOU REMEMBER WHEN
MY MOM DIED… AND I WENT INTO
LIKE THIS BLACK… HOLE ? AND IF IT WASN’T
FOR YOU– YOU’VE GOTTA GET
OUT OF HERE, GIRL. JOIN THE LIVING.[ Knocking ]I’M–[ Door Opens ]THIS IS MY FRIEND RAVEN. HELLO. HI. I GOTTA PEE. WHO’S THIS ? HE WAS MY BOYFRIEND.
HE DIED THREE WEEKS AGO.HE’S HERE NOW– SEAN.HE SAW YOU AND MATT… IN THE CAR THAT NIGHT. HE’S AFRAID. YOU’RE IN TROUBLE. SO, ARE YOU COMING ? NO. CASS. LOOK, JUST GO, OKAY ? OKAY, WELL, YOU’RE THE ONE
WHO WANTED TO MEET PEOPLE.
CALL YOU LATER.[ Door Opens ][ Door Closes ][ Panting ] RUN, BABY.[ Panting ]
YEAH. YOU’RE MINE, BABY.
CASS. HOLD ON, CASSIE.
HOLD ON. [ Grunting ] – CASSIE.
[ Doctor Mutters ]HEY. WELCOME BACK
TO THE WORLD. WHAT HAPPENED ? YOU FAINTED. SOME PRIEST BROUGHT YOU HERE.
HE WAS WALKING AROUND OUTSIDE
LIKE SOMEBODY DIED.SCARED THE HELL
OUT OF ME.
I’M SUPPOSED TO KEEP
AN EYE ON YOU.
IT SUCKS, BUT
SOMEBODY’S GOTTA DO IT.
SO, YOU GOT ME. [ Scoffs ] WHAT ABOUT HARVARD ? IT’LL BE THERE
WHEN I GET BACK.UM, AND THE DOCTOR SAID
YOU CAN– YOU CAN GO.
BUT THEY WANT YOU TO COME BACK
TO DO SOME TESTS. JUST TO MAKE SURE IT HAS NOTHING
TO DO WITH YOUR HEAD INJURY,
FROM THE ACCIDENT. – IS THERE SOMETHING WRONG ?
– NO, THEY’RE JUST COVERING
THEIR ASSES. YOU KNOW DOCTORS.
THEY LOVE TESTS. WELL, I HATE TESTS. I BORROWED YOUR KEYS
AND DID A LITTLE SHOPPING. OH. THAT’S INCREDIBLE.
YOU’RE SO SWEET. LOOK AT THAT. OH, YEAH.
AND THE– THANK YOU SO MUCH.I TALKED TO ANNIE.SHE SAID YOU’RE
NOT DOING SO WELL.YOU WANNA TALK ABOUT IT ?HE SHOULDN’T HAVE DIED
THAT NIGHT, YOU KNOW ? IT’S NOT YOUR FAULT. I THINK THAT IT WAS–
IT WAS OUR FAULT… BECAUSE IF IT WASN’T FOR US,
THEN SEAN AND I WOULDN’T
HAVE BEEN FIGHTING…AND I WOULDN’T HAVE
LOST CONTROL OF THE CAR.
THOSE GUYS WE HIT WERE TRASHED.
THEY DID A TOTAL 180
RIGHT IN FRONT OF US. THERE’S NO WAY YOU COULD
HAVE STOPPED. THERE’S NO WAY
ANYONE COULD HAVE STOPPED. IT’S– MATT,
IT’S NOT THAT I MISS HIM. I SAW HIM. YOU SAW HIM ? TELL ME
EXACTLY WHAT HAPPENED.I WAS RUNNING AND SOMEONE
PUT THEIR HAND ON MY SHOULDER,
AND THEY TURNED ME AROUND.THEY SAID MY NAME.– IT WAS HIM.
– WHY WERE YOU RUNNING ? DO YOU REMEMBER THAT GUY
FROM THE CLUB THAT NIGHT ?THE ONE THAT GRABBED ME
WHEN ME AND ANNIE WERE DANCING ?
YEAH, YOU SHOVED HIM. HE’S HERE.
HE’S ON CAMPUS.NO, HE’S NOT, CASSIE.SEAN ISN’T EITHER.YOU KNOW THAT,
DON’T YOU ?
YOU COULD’VE DIED
THAT NIGHT TOO.BUT I DIDN’T, DID I ?NO, AND YOU FEEL
GUILTY ABOUT THAT.WHAT ABOUT SCHOOL ?I’M NOT GOING ANYWHERE.BUT HARVARD, IT’S LIKE…YOUR LIFE, YOU KNOW. AND THAT’S ALL
THAT MATTERS TO YOU.IT ALWAYS HAS BEEN.YOU’RE ALL THAT MATTERS NOW.[ Alarm Clock Beeping ]♪♪ [ Radio: Slow Rock ]SHIT. [ Sighs ][ Annabel ]
UM, HELLO.
WHAT’S THE DRAMA ?
[ Sean ]
CASSIE, WATCH THE ROAD.
[ Doctor ]
IT’S OCCLUDED.
WATCH THAT CRANIAL–
[ Gasps, Coughs ] [ Crying ][ Surgical Team Chattering ]MORE SUCTION.WELL, CASSANDRA,
THE TESTS INDICATE
YOU HAVE A HEMORRHAGE.
WE’RE GOING TO RELIEVE
THE PRESSURE IN THE RIGHT
PART OF YOUR BRAIN.
I WANT YOU
TO BREATHE NORMALLY… AND COUNT BACKWARDS
FROM 100.[ Drill Whirring ][ Bell Ringing ][ Screams ] FEELING BETTER ? YOU’RE THE ONE
THAT SAVED ME.
YOU’RE THE PRIEST ? SHH. I… TRY NOT
TO WEAR MY COLLAR
WHEN I’M AROUND HERE. I DO VOLUNTEER COUNSELING
ONCE A WEEK. MY NAME’S JUDE. CASSIE. HI. SO, I’VE GOT A MINUTE
BEFORE MY NEXT APPOINTMENT.
WOULD YOU LIKE TO SIT DOWN ? SURE. OKAY. SO, UM, DO I CALL YOU FATHER ? I’M SORT OF
A LAPSED CATHOLIC. I THINK ALL CATHOLICS
LAPSE ONCE IN A WHILE. YEAH, PROBABLY ESPECIALLY
DURING MIDTERMS. YEAH. I-I’VE SORT OF BEEN HAVING
A ROUGH TIME, ACTUALLY. I LOST MY BOYFRIEND
RECENTLY. CAN I ASK
WHAT HAPPENED ? CAR ACCIDENT. I WAS DRIVING. IT WAS REALLY SUDDEN
AND, UM, THERE WAS SOMETHING
I WANTED TO TELL HIM,
BUT I NEVER GOT THE CHANCE. IT’S… DIFFICULT
TO BE A SURVIVOR. BUT YOU’VE GOT TO REMEMBER
THAT IT’S UP TO GOD
WHO LIVES AND WHO DIES. I KNOW IT
SOUNDS CRAZY, BUT SOMETIMES I FEEL LIKE
HE’S STILL HERE WITH ME. I MEAN, REALLY HERE, LIKE HE’S NOT
GONE YET. MAYBE HE IS STILL WITH YOU.[ Banging ]OH, THAT’S MY FRIEND.I GOTTA GO. WELL, FEEL FREE
TO COME BY ANYTIME. YOU’RE GONNA BE OKAY. OKAY. BYE. BYE. HEY. DIDN’T MEAN TO
INTERRUPT CONFESSION. YOU DIDN’T. COME HERE. I WANNA
SHOW YOU SOMETHING. COME ON, COME ON,
COME ON. ALL RIGHT. YOU COULD KICK
ALL THEIR ASSES
AT THE FREESTYLE. MATT. I JUST WANNA SEE YOU
IN A BATHING SUIT AGAIN. COME ON.
I GOT ANOTHER IDEA.[ Woman ]
♪ ONE STEP CLOSER ♪
♪ I AM ONE STEP CLOSER
TO HEAVEN ♪♪
YOU’LL THANK ME. YES ! [ Chattering Indistinctly ][ Annabel ]
HEY.
GOD, IT’S ABOUT TIME. WE SAVED YOU A ROLLER.I’M A BRUSH CHICK.HERE. OH. UH– [ Laughing ] [ Gasps ][ Laughing ]OH, MY ! GOD ! CASS. ALL RIGHT. TRAITOR. GOD, CASS. I HAVE MORE
GREEN ON MY SHIRT THAN
YOU HAVE ON YOUR WALLS. HERE. OH, MY GOD ! SO, HOW’S RAVEN ? INTERESTING.
HE TALKS ABOUT YOU A LOT. HE DOES ? RAVEN THINKS YOU’RE NOT
REALLY HERE WITH US. SAYS YOU’RE STILL
KIND OF WITH SEAN. MAYBE I AM A LITTLE. DO YOU FEEL THAT WAY TOO ? YOU KNOW HOW I FEEL
MORE THAN ANYTHING ? LIKE I’M FINALLY FREE. WE’RE ON OUR OWN
FOR THE FIRST TIME, CASS.
WE CAN DO ANYTHING. NO BOUNDARIES.
DON’T YOU FEEL THAT WAY ? I WISH I DID. DON’T WORRY.
WE’LL GET YOU THERE, CASS. I GUESS SO. [ Screams ] CASSIE ? CASSIE, WHAT IS IT ?
CASSIE, IT’S OKAY. SHH.
WHAT HAPPENED ? [ Whimpers ] IT’S OKAY. SHH. SHH. IT’S NOTHING,
SILLY. SHH.[ Footsteps ]– HEY.
– WHAT ARE YOU DOING ? WE’RE GOING OUT, RIGHT ?
‘CAUSE I FEEL LIKE DANCIN’. – I THOUGHT WE SAID
WE’D STAY IN TONIGHT.
YEAH, WELL,NOW I WANNA GO OUT. FINE. SEE YOU GUYS LATER. – MATT, LET HER GO.
I WANNA SLEEP.
– HEY, WHY ARE YOU DOING THIS ? [ Whispering ] I’M OUT OF HERE.[ Door Closes ]IS EVERYTHING OKAY ? YEAH. HEY THERE. I MISS YOU. I’M SORRY. IT’S OKAY. JUST HANG IN THERE. I WANT YOU. MAKE LOVE TO ME. MATT ? HEY. WHAT’S WRONG ? [ Scoffs ] YOU DON’T LOOK SO GOOD.
I’M GONNA GO GET YOUR PILLS. OH, MAN. MATT, WE DIDN’T–
TELL ME WE DIDN’T– WHAT ? TELL ME– – TELL ME WE DIDN’T
SLEEP TOGETHER LAST NIGHT.
– YOU DON’T REMEMBER ? NO. WHAT HAPPENED ? – YOU-YOU SAID YOU MISSED ME.
YOU SAID THAT YOU–
– WHAT ?[ Knocking ]ANNIE. HI. UM– OKAY, I GET IT. NO, ANNIE, IT’S NOT
WHAT YOU THINK. STOP IT. I’M QUICKER THAN THAT. NOT AS QUICK AS YOU,
THOUGH. ANNIE, LET ME JUST– LET ME TALK TO HER.
HEY.[ Annabel ]
STUD MUFFIN.
LET ME EXPLAIN THIS.
IT’S NOT WHAT YOU THINK.
MATT, I CAN’T EVEN BELIEVE YOU.
GET AWAY FROM ME.
HEY. [ Gasps ]CASSIE ?LISTEN TO ME.
I CAN’T TALK TO YOU
IF YOU’RE AFRAID.IF YOU WANT ME TO LEAVE
YOU ALONE, I WILL.
I MEAN, I’M NOT GONNA
HAUNT YOU OR ANYTHING. THIS CAN’T BE HAPPENING. YOU CAME HERE…
BECAUSE I SAID THAT
I WOULD BE HERE.SO HERE I AM.IT’S OKAY. IT’S REALLY YOU. I MISS YOU. SHH. IT’S OKAY.
COME ON. I MUST REALLY BE CRAZY. YOU’RE NOT CRAZY. I’M HERE. DON’T LET GO.
DON’T LET GO. COME WITH ME. WHERE ? AWAY FROM HERE.[ Girl ] CASSIE ? CASSIE ?THE GUYS ARE GONNA
KEEP CHASING YOU.
CASSIE ?CASSIE.I WANT YOU WITH ME. DO YOU LOVE ME ? I DON’T WANNA DIE. IF YOU STAY HERE,
YOU’RE GOING TO DIE.CASSIE. CASSIE !I’VE BEEN LOOKIN’
ALL OVER FOR YOU. CASSIE,
LET ME EXPLAIN. L-LOOK, YOU CALLED OUT. YOU SAID YOU MISSED ME,
AND THAT YOU WANTED ME
TO BE THERE. YOU SAID,
“MAKE LOVE TO ME.” I THOUGHT YOU HAD
FEELINGS FOR ME AGAIN. I’M SO SORRY, CASSIE.
I WAS WRONG. TELL ME HOW I CAN
MAKE IT UP TO YOU.
I’LL DO ANYTHING. I JUST NEED TO BE
ALONE FOR A WHILE. CASSIE– I JUST NEED SOME TIME.[ Girl Sighs, Moans ][ Grunts ][ Chuckles ] ANNIE ?[ Footsteps Banging Stairs ][ Footsteps ][ Gasps ] COME ON ! WHOA ! HEY. WHOA.
WHAT’S WRONG ? THIS GUY WAS– THIS GUY WAS CHASING ME.
HE WAS TRYING TO– WHO ? WHO WAS CHASING YOU ? I-I DON’T KNOW.
I THINK IT WAS ONE OF THOSE
WEIRD GUYS FROM THE CLUB. HE HAD SCARS ON HIS FACE
AND HE HAD LONG HAIR.OH, GOD.
I WAS SO SCARED.
EVERYTHING’S ALL RIGHT.
YOU’RE IN A SAFE PLACE NOW. YOU DON’T BELIEVE ME.
[ Scoffs ] I’M WORRIED ABOUT YOU,
CASSIE.I THINK YOU SHOULD
TALK TO SOMEONE.
YOU THINK I’M CRAZY ?
I AM NOT CRAZY !
EVERYONE ELSE IS. – NOBODY’S CHASING YOU, CASS.
– [ Scoffs ] JESUS ! OKAY. I SAW WHAT I SAW. WHY DON’T YOU BELIEVE ME ? OKAY, OKAY. I BELIEVE YOU BELIEVE IT. BUT I ALSO THINK
YOU HAVEN’T ACCEPTED
WHAT’S HAPPENED YET. SO IT’S LIKE IT’S STILL
HAPPENING TO YOU…
IN YOUR HEAD. I WANNA HELP. I LOVE YOU. MATT, I DON’T– NO, IT’S OKAY.
YOU DON’T HAVE TO
LOVE ME BACK. JUST LET ME
TAKE CARE OF YOU. OKAY. OKAY ? I’M GONNA GO
GET YOUR MEDICINE. [ Line Ringing ] [ Beeps ] HI, MOM. IT’S ME. CAN YOU CALL ME
AS SOON AS YOU CAN ?
I REALLY NEED TO TALK. HOW DID YOU GET IN HERE ? I COPIED YOUR KEY WHILE
YOU WERE IN THE HOSPITAL. HERE. YOU NEED TO GET
SOME REST.[ Coughing, Gasping ][ Coughing ] [ Coughs ] TWO GIRLS
IN THE LOCKER ROOM
DIDN’T SEE ANYBODY. DO YOU ALWAYS GET HERE
BEFORE EVERYONE ELSE ? NO. I’M TRYING TO GET
MY TIME DOWN. OUR FIRST
MEET’S THURSDAY. YOU HAD A PRETTY SERIOUS
HEAD INJURY FROM THAT
CAR ACCIDENT, DIDN’T YOU ? DR. HAVERSTON?
EXCUSE ME, UM– HI. WHY WASN’T MY GRADE
POSTED WITH THE OTHERS? THERE IS NO GRADE
FOR THIS KIND OF TEST. BUT WAIT–CASSIE.[ Woman ]
CASSIE.
[ Modem Beeping ] CASSIE ? CAN I– [ Crying ] COME IN. COME IN. SIT DOWN. I’M GONNA SIT DOWN. WHAT’S WRONG ? EVERYTHING. EVERYTHING’S WRONG. I DON’T KNOW
WHAT’S HAPPENING TO ME. YOU FEEL ALONE IN A WORLD
THAT YOU DON’T UNDERSTAND, AND YOU DON’T KNOW
WHO TO TRUST. BUT YOU’RE
TRYING VERY HARD.
I KNOW THAT. HOW DO YOU KNOW ? ‘CAUSE YOU’RE NOT
THE FIRST PERSON
TO BE HERE. AND I PROMISE YOU
THAT WHATEVER HAPPENS,
YOU’LL FIND YOUR WAY. YOU JUST HAVE
TO BE STRONG. I DON’T WANNA BE STRONG. I’M SO TIRED. LIE BACK, CASSIE.
TRY AND REST. I WANT YOU
TO HAVE SOMETHING. THIS IS SAINT JUDE– ONE OF THOSE GUYS
THAT THEY MADE YOU LEARN
ABOUT IN SUNDAY SCHOOL. HE LOOKED AFTER PEOPLE
THAT WERE LOST, AND THAT’S WHO
MY FATHER NAMED ME AFTER. I’M SO TIRED. REST.[ Cassandra ]
THANK YOU.
CAN I HELP YOU ? YEAH. I’M LOOKING
FOR JUDE. WHO ? A PRIEST. I DON’T KNOW HIS
FULL NAME– JUDE ? FATHER JUDE ? YEAH. DO YOU KNOW
WHERE HE IS ? [ Sighs ]
SIT DOWN. I REALLY CAN’T STAY. ARE YOU A MEMBER
OF THE CHURCH ? NO, I-I MET JUDE
WHEN I STARTED SCHOOL
THIS FALL. IS THERE SOMETHING WRONG ?
I-I CAN’T STAY.I REALLY NEED TO FIND HIM.WHAT’S YOUR NAME ? – CASSIE.
– WELL, CASSIE, PERHAPS
THERE’S BEEN SOME CONFUSION, BUT FR. JUDE WAS HEAD
OF THE CHURCH HERE…UNTIL HE PASSED AWAY
IN 1981.
– I DON’T UNDERSTAND.
– WELL, I DON’T EITHER. WELL, IT MUST BE A DIFFERENT
PRIEST, BECAUSE I NEED TO
FIND HIM. I’M IN TROUBLE. MAYBE THERE’S SOMETHING
I COULD HELP YOU WITH,
CASSIE. BUT FIRST I REALLY NEED
TO KNOW IF YOU’RE A MEMBER. WHAT THE HELL
ARE YOU DOING ?[ Man ]
COME ON, CASSIE !
LET’S DO IT !
[ Crowd Cheering ]GO ! GO ! GO !
GO, CASSIE ! [ Gasp ] [ Breathing Hard ] HANG IN THERE, CASS.
YOU’RE GONNA MAKE IT.[ Crowd Cheering ]YEAH !
WHOO ! WHOO ![ Annabel ]
DAMN, YOU WERE CRUISIN’. GOD.
HEY. IT LOOKED LIKE
YOU WERE IN TROUBLE,
BUT YOU PULLED IT OUT. NICELY DONE. YEAH, I MEAN,
WHAT GOT INTO YOU ? I SAW SEAN. AND THAT GUY WITH
THE MASK FROM THE CLUB. – WHAT GUY ?
– AND THE ONE WITH
THE SCARRED FACE. I SAW YOU TALKING WITH HIM.
YOU WENT BACK THERE. WHAT DO YOU GUYS DO THERE ? WHAT’S GOING ON ?NOTHING’S GOING ON,
CASSIE.
TAKE IT EASY. I DID GO BACK. I WENT BACK
TO TELL THOSE GUYS TO LEAVE
YOU THE HELL ALONE. YEAH, BUT I SAW HIM
AT SCHOOL WITH YOU. CASS, YOU’RE PARANOID.
YOU’RE HALLUCINATING. AND I SAW YOU WITH RAVEN
THAT-THAT DAY AT SCHOOL– THAT’S IT, OKAY ?
WE’VE GOTTA GET YOU OUTTA HERE.WE’LL HOP IN THE CAR RIGHT NOW,
DRIVE TO YOUR FOLKS. WE’LL
DRIVE ALL NIGHT LONG.
NO.YEAH !CASS, COME ON.
WE’LL MAKE A LITTLE
ROAD TRIP OUT OF IT, OKAY ? IT’LL BE FUN, COOL. I’M NOT GOING
ANYWHERE WITH YOU. OKAY, THIS WHOLE THING
WITH SEAN IS SCREWED UP. YOU’RE SCREWED UP, OKAY ? LET US HELP YOU, CASS.
I MEAN, JUST COME WITH US. NO. SEAN’S NOT
COMING BACK, OKAY ? YOU WANNA BE WITH US, OR DO YOU
WANNA BE WITH HIM SOMEWHERE ? TAKE IT EASY.NO. I’M SICK OF WAITING
FOR YOU TO MAKE UP
YOUR MIND, CASSIE.
YOU’RE EITHER WITH US
OR YOU’RE NOT. -WHAT IS THAT SUPPOSED TO MEAN ?
-IT DOESN’T MEAN ANYTHING.YOU JUST WANNA STAY HERE,
DON’T YOU ? BECAUSE
THAT WAY YOU GET IT ALL.
I MEAN, YOU GET SEAN
AND YOU GET MATT,
AND YOU GET TO HAVE A LIFE. – YOU GET EVERYTHING,
AND WE DON’T GET SHIT !
– THAT’S ENOUGH ! – RAVEN WAS SO RIGHT ABOUT YOU.
– STOP IT !LOOK,
ANNABEL–
LOOK, I KNOW YOU’RE ANGRY AT ME
ABOUT-ABOUT MATT AND ABOUT SEAN. – PLEASE.
– THOSE PEOPLE FROM THE CLUB
ARE DANGEROUS. – “THOSE PEOPLE” ?
– ONE OF THEM TRIED TO KILL ME ! WELL, ISN’T THAT IRONIC ?WHAT ?YOU’RE THE MURDERER. – CASSIE !
– ANNIE ! OH, GOD, ANNIE,
I’M SO SORRY ! YOU’RE GONNA DIE. ANNABEL ! OH, LET GO ! TRICK OR TREAT !
[ Giggling ] LET’S GET OUTTA HERE. I NEED TO GO BACK
AND GET MY STUFF,
AND THEN I’M GOING HOME. OKAY, THEN I’LL
DRIVE YOU TO
YOUR PARENTS. I’LL BE RIGHT OUT. I’M JUST GONNA– I WON’T LET
ANYBODY IN. MATT ? MATT ? HELLO ? [ Screams ] [ Grunts ]
GOT YOU NOW! [ Screams ] WAIT ! COME BACK !
CASSIE, ARE YOU OKAY ? WAIT. IT’S ME.
IT’S ME. IT’S OKAY. HE TRIED TO KILL ME.
HE’S-HE’S BACK THERE,
AND HE’S DEAD. I KILLED HIM. WH-WH– HE’S IN THE WATER. WHAT ARE YOU TALKIN’ ABOUT ?
I WAS JUST UP THERE. THERE’S NOBODY UP THERE.
I PROMISE. NO– NO, I PROMISE.
THERE’S NOBODY UP THERE. COME ON, HONEY.
THERE’S NOBODY UP THERE. COME ON. THERE’S NO ONE
OUT HERE. HE WAS HERE. HE WAS–
HE WAS RIGHT THERE. TAKE ME HOME.
TAKE ME HOME TO MY MOM. ALL RIGHT.
COME ON. COME ON, COME ON.♪♪ [ Industrial ]WHAT ARE WE DOING HERE ?
YOU SAID YOU’D TAKE ME HOME. I AM. TAKE IT EASY. I’M JUST GONNA GO INSIDE AND
GET ANNABEL, THEN WE CAN GO.I’M NOT LEAVIN’ HER HERE.– WELL, I’M NOT GOING IN THERE.
– FINE. STAY IN THE CAR.♪♪ [ Continues ]WAIT ![ Shouting ][ Shouting ] I SEE HER. MATT, WAIT ! MATT. MATT ? [ Grunts ] [ Panting ] [ Screams ] [ Snarling ] [ Panicked Shout ]♪♪ [ Continues ]WELCOME TO
THE PARTY, CASS. WE’RE GETTING OUT OF HERE ! I’M NOT GOING ANYWHERE. I LIKE IT HERE. ANNIE ! LET HER GO. SHE BELONGS
HERE NOW. GO BACK TO
THE ADDAMS FAMILY. YOUR FRIENDS AREN’T
YOUR FRIENDS ANYMORE, CASSIE. YOU BELONG
WITH SEAN. GO NOW,
WHILE THERE’S STILL TIME.♪♪ [ Continues ]AAH ! GEEZ !
WHAT ARE YOU DOING ? WHEN YOU KISSED ME THAT NIGHT,
IT WASN’T JUST GOOD-BYE. YOU LIKED IT. WHAT ARE YOU TALKING ABOUT ?
LET’S GET OUT OF HERE ! HOW DO YOU THINK I FEEL WHEN
I GAVE UP MY FIRST SEMESTER
TO TAKE CARE OF YOU, AND YOU HAVEN’T EVEN
SAID “THANK YOU” ? WHAT ? HOW DID YOU
HURT YOUR HAND ? HOW DO YOU THINK I FEEL WHEN
I’M HERE FOR YOU, AND YOU’RE
STILL HUNG UP ON A DEAD GUY ? WHAT ? LET ME GO ! YOU KILL ME, CASSIE. ONE LAST
“GOOD-BYE FOREVER” KISS. THAT’S ALL I WANT. GET OFF MENOW !WHEN ARE YOU GONNA WAKE UP ?
WHY DO YOU THINK
ANNABEL HATES YOU ? SEAN’S THE ONLY ONE
WHO DIDN’T BETRAY HER,
AND YOU KILLED HIM ! OH ! I’M SORRY. OH, MY– OH, GOD. ANNABEL ?
[ Sobbing ] IT’S HER.ANNABEL !MISS ? I– I KILLED THEM. I– [ Screams ] CASSIE, HOLD ON.
HOLD ON. I KILLED THEM. – NO, YOU DIDN’T.
– DON’T LEAVE ME. I WON’T LEAVE YOUR SIDE. STAY WITH ME, CASSIE.
I’M RIGHT HERE.I’M RIGHT HERE.
STAY WITH ME, CASS.
LOOK AT ME.
I’M RIGHT HERE.
STAY WITH ME, CASS !
STAY WITH ME ! [ Moans ][ Woman On P.A.:
Indistinct ]
[ Buzzing ][ Beeping ][ Surgical Team Chattering
Indistinctly ]
YOUR TESTS INDICATE THAT
YOU HAVE A HEMORRHAGE…
AS A RESULT OF
YOUR ACCIDENT.
WHY WASN’T MY GRADE POSTED
WITH THE OTHERS ? THERE IS NO GRADE
FOR THIS KIND OF TEST.♪ HOW MANY TIMES
I NEVER READ THE SIGNS ♪
♪ I SHOULD’VE READ THE SIGNS ♪♪ I’VE SEEN
THE BIGGER PICTURE, DEAR ♪
♪ IT’S NEVER BEEN SO CLEAR ♪♪ TIME TO WRITE
ALL MY WRONGS AWAY ♪
♪ FLATLINING US
INTO THE BIG FADE ♪
♪ SAVE MY HEAD FROM
ALL THE HURT, YOU SAY ♪
♪ BREAKING DOWN ON US
A LITTLE EVERY DAY ♪♪
[ Screams ] [ Shrieking ] MOM ! MOM ![ Woman On P.A.:
Indistinct ]
MISS ? TRY TO TAKE IT EASY ! [ Gasps ] DON’T BE AFRAID. YOU’LL HAVE TO FIGHT. MM-MM. ETERNAL FATHER, I OFFER YOU THE PRECIOUS BLOOD
OF YOUR DIVINE SON JESUS. ETERNAL REST GRANT UNTO THEM, AND LET PERPETUAL LIGHT
WASH OVER THEM. MAY THEY REST IN PEACE. I’M DYING. YOU’VE BEEN FIGHTING. YOU’RE VERY STRONG, CASSIE. BUT ALL THIS TIME– IT’S BEEN ANOTHER
KIND OF TIME. IT’S LIKE A DREAM THAT
YOUR MIND HAS CREATED… TO KEEP YOU FROM WAKING UP
TO WHAT YOU’RE
NOT READY TO ACCEPT.YOU’RE FIGHTING.THEY SAID YOU WERE DEAD. I FOUGHT MY OWN FIGHT… YEARS AGO, AND I KNOW THAT EVEN
A DREAM OF LIFE… IS BETTER THAN FACING DEATH. BUT WHAT ABOUT ANNABEL
AND MATT AND THE OTHERS? THEY’RE LOST. – SEAN?
– HE SURVIVED. I LOVED HIM VERY MUCH. I DON’T WANNA DIE.IF YOU WERE TO DIE
SO THAT HE’D LIVE,
WOULD YOU FEEL ABSOLVED ?
I WOULD. I WOULD DIE FOR HIM. DO YOU LOVE HIM ENOUGH
TO LIVE FOR HIM ? I DON’T WANNA DIE. SEAN ? SEAN ! SEAN ? SEAN, I’M SORRY. IT’S OKAY.
IT’S NOT YOUR FAULT. I NEVER TOLD YOU– WELL ? TELL ME.
TELL ME NOW. I… LOVE– – I LOVE YOU.
– I LOVE YOU TOO, BABY.[ Mother ]
LET ME SEE. HONEY!
[ Dad ]
YOU MADE IT, HONEY.
YOU MADE IT! [ Mother ]
WE TOLD YOU TO HANG ON
AND YOU DID! [ Sobbing ]
WE TOLD YOU NOT TO LEAVE US. HOW LONG HAVE I BEEN HERE? IT’S BEEN TWO DAYS.[ Mother ]
SEAN KEPT TALKING TO YOU
THE WHOLE TIME,
SAYING, “DON’T GIVE UP !”“KEEP FIGHTING.”I KNOW. I HEARD HIM. I HEARD ALL OF YOU. I HEARD ALL OF YOU.♪ YOU MOVE ♪♪ LIKE I WANT TO ♪♪ TO SEE ♪♪ LIKE YOUR EYES DO ♪♪ WE ARE ♪♪ DOWNSTAIRS ♪♪ WHERE NO ONE ♪♪ CAN SEE ♪♪ NEW LIFE BREAK AWAY ♪♪ TONIGHT ♪♪ I FEEL LIKE MORE ♪♪ TONIGHT ♪♪ I ♪♪ YOU MAKE ♪♪ THE WATER WARM ♪♪ YOU TASTE ♪♪ FOREIGN ♪♪ AND I KNOW ♪♪ YOU CAN SEE ♪♪ THE CORD BREAK AWAY ♪♪ ‘CAUSE TONIGHT ♪♪ I FEEL LIKE MORE ♪♪ TONIGHT ♪♪ I FEEL ♪♪ FEEL LIKE MORE ♪♪ FEEL LIKE MORE ♪♪ TONIGHT ♪♪ YOU BREATHED ♪♪ THEN YOU STOPPED ♪♪ I BREATHED ♪♪ THEN DRIED YOU OFF ♪♪ AND TONIGHT ♪♪ I FEEL ♪♪ LIKE MORE ♪♪ OH, TONIGHT ♪♪ I FEEL LIKE ♪♪ FEEL LIKE MORE ♪♪ TONIGHT ♪♪ I FEEL ♪♪ LIKE MORE ♪♪ FEEL LIKE MORE ♪♪ TONIGHT ♪♪


79 thoughts on “Soul Survivors

  1. This is the remake of the 60's film, "Carnival Of Souls." It's some different, but you can identify with the old movie.

  2. 劉湖新的Nokia與Toshiba的靈感幻影不滅亡帶著皂🧼味十足

  3. Probably saw the 60s movie back in the 70s but didn't remember it. Great symbolism pretty much figured out what was wrong halfway through but didn't know if it could be fixed or if the director was just into Gore slashing all that crap this one ended up pretty cool.

  4. Well, that was confusing as Hell. I figured out what was going on a little less than an hour into the movie and it began to make a bit more sense. Good ending though.

  5. I've watched a LOT of movies, folks. But, HONESTLY, this was THE WORST 1 hour & 25 mins I've spent trying to "hang on" & let this movie make some sense. Lots of kissing, lots of dancing around, then LOADS of running (from people trying to get you), they even they threw in a pedophile preacher……only to have her "wake up" at the end. Jesus. This was one horrible movie. (IMO, of course).

  6. It's getting so that they can't even make Millennials interesting in movies. Such a putrid and pointless generation.

  7. Literally the most confusing movie ever.
    But I enjoy older movies like this because it brings me memories of a simpler time. Did you see that old school phone she used? It reminded me of are house phone in the 90s.

  8. An epiphany:
    Super geniuses like Michelangelo and Di Vinci.
    Where masters of several arts and sciences. Why all these diverse pursuits?
    They where trying to absorb everything this life has to offer.
    And had the super intellects to do so. There were and are many such geniuses that had and do exhaust pretty much all worth while pursuits that this life holds.
    But I don't believe that that's the end of it; I think that life goes on somehow after we die, and there is no horizon, no limit to the things yet to be discovered by us on the other side. Things that we don't or can't right now know that we don't even know about.
    Higher dimensions, other realities, other laws of perhaps other physics. The sky's the limit.

  9. Medals of honor
    Trinkets of belief
    Thinking of you
    In the grips of my grief
    Time is a thief
    As stealthy as a shadow
    Here for today
    And never on the morrow

  10. Was drawn out a little because of the lack of better script writing but the concept was cool and not hard to figure out in the end. She was caught between the living and the dead.
    Didn't know she was dying if she didn't put up the good fight. All of the others were lost souls who couldn't except their fate. Not that hard, probably how it really is for some which is why we have what we call ghosts…

  11. My question is who saw this girl running somewhat goofy and thought, "That should be half of the movie right there"? It's hard to not crack up…

  12. The realms between life n death are in the mind🧐🧐 This movie, if you pay attention are giving away secrets to this psychological wonder…

  13. Just here to see Eliza make out with the girl. I’m not watching this full stupid movie again. Once in high school was enough.

  14. This is about the kind of things that go on in the mind of a person in a coma or on the brink of death. The mind wanders to all kinds of places trying to make sense of the trauma it's in. I found it quite interesting, maybe because I was in a medically induced coma for 3 months once. It was very terrifying the things that went through my mind, the terrible tricks my mind played on me, and you feel like it's real. I feel for those that die in such a state as that. I can't even imagine being left to that kind of reality. Thankfully, many people were praying for me at the time or it would have been much worse and I probably would have died in that state.

  15. 1:00
    Casey Affleck
    First sign of trouble. Admittedly, he's recovered since the disaster known as GERRY w Damon, but ya never know…

  16. This was a very good movie; the ending was not at all what I expected but I'm glad I couldn't figure it out since I don't like predictable movies.

  17. This is so crazy how they have these old movies for rent and buy when you can practically get in free on other apps bad heart 10 years ago was just bad genes nowadays you can get DVDs for like less than a dollar. And they want to charge people to watch old movies these movies are so old.

  18. Still Too Young And" Stupid, Drinking And" Driving, Fighting, After She Kisses Her Ex, Raining, Night Clubs,And" Kill Three People With Her In Their Car And" Four In The Other, She Should Go Through Hell And" Worse !!! That's All Kid's" Yes I Said Kid's Because They Don't Know How Too Grow Up Yet, And" The Sad Part Is There Going Too College While Some Poor Children Are Going Too Bed Hungry A Waste Of Money On Their Parent's Behave. Kids Have No Respect In Today's World, I Mean Why Should They ? Not Like Back In The Day When Kids Worked For Money, Know It's Sit On There Butt's And" Say Gimme, Not Knowing The Value Of The Good Ole Dollar. Hold Kids Responsible !!! That Is What Needs Too Be Done, They Want Too Act Grownup," Then Treat Them Like Grownups And" Hold Them accountable For Their Actions !!! Can't Just Say Ah" There Just Kids Forever Dad, Mom … Other Than That I Like This Movie And" Thank You For The Up Load. Caught Between Too Worlds, More Like, Yep !!! I'm Guilty And" I Know It … Coma" What's That Got Too Do With It ? Been There And" Done That. Like A New Baby And" Leaned Everything I Once Knew A Second Time, Because Of A Drunk …

  19. I seem to keep mixing up Eliza Dushku for Shannon Elizabeth alot. Don't look exactly alike, but enough I'll mistake 1 for the other sometimes.

  20. Oh bullshit, not a competition? If guys aren't vying for her affections, she'd through a tantrum. Exactly where girls get all of their joy & ☝fun👆 from.

  21. Soul sarvivors full movie clips scary movie Halloween h20 katie cassidy texas chain saw massacre scary movie Halloween little pretty liars full episodes scary movie Halloween h20 katie cassidy texas chain saw massacre scary movie Rachel Taylor Swift Kellie Pickler carrie underwood Miley Cyrus Zoe Naylor Zoey victorious

  22. TapDance Johnny
    TapDance Johnny
    Someone asked us to review your profile because it might not be following our Community Standards. We'll need to review your name on Facebook with you by Wednesday, Mar 18, 2020.
    We'll walk you through the review process in your Support Inbox. That's where we'll keep all of your messages with you.

  23. A very well done film. The really young actors and actresses, moved on to some adult movies , as they matured, and became more famous.

  24. stupid crazy movie ….. people will still do drugs and drink and drive …. after they still watch this movie ….. nobody learns

  25. LMAO.. Omg.. I literally forgot about the dude who's wearing the mask, this reminds me so much of nightmare on elm street, scream and phantasm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *